Connect with us

News

Congratulations Carl Albert Softball on Making State! – Presented by New Level Nutrition

Roster:

# NAME POS CLASS 

1 BAILEY RUSCHE C 9 

2 MERRICK COLLIER OF 9 

3 BRENNA CHOATE OF 10 

4 SHELBY RUSCHE 3B 11 

5 LONDYN MCNAIR OF 11 

6 MARIAH BROWN OF 11 

7 BELLA BROWN OF 12 

8 HAYLEE RINGWALD P 10 

9 ARIANNA HARMON P 11 

11 AUSHA MOORE SS 11 

12 KAYLEE DAVIS 2B 11 

13 JOURNI LAVALLEY OF 9 

14 TAYLOR CHARRON OF 12 

15 PEYTON BLACK OF/1B 11 

16 MARISSA FROLICH P 12 

17 KYLI RESER OF 11 

18 JOCELYN HARJO 1B 12 

21 MADYSON LEE P 9 

22 KYLA DAVENPORT OF 12 

23 BREE HAWKINS OF 11

HEAD COACH: DANI DOBBS 

ASSISTANT COACHES: DEMI DOBBS,  GARRETT WAGES, CASEY WOJCAK 

More in News

Upcoming Events

February 2, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Harrah
Harrah
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 3, 2023 3:45 pm
VS Guthrie
Carl Albert
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 3, 2023 4:45 pm
VS Guthrie
Carl Albert
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 3, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Guthrie
Carl Albert
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 3, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Guthrie
Carl Albert
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 7, 2023 3:45 pm
VS Lawton Eisenhower
Lawton Eisenhower
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 7, 2023 4:45 pm
VS Lawton Eisenhower
Lawton Eisenhower
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 7, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Lawton Eisenhower
Lawton Eisenhower
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 7, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Lawton Eisenhower
Lawton Eisenhower
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 10, 2023 3:45 pm
VS El Reno
El Reno
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 10, 2023 4:45 pm
VS El Reno
El Reno
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 10, 2023 6:00 pm
VS El Reno
El Reno
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 10, 2023 7:30 pm
VS El Reno
El Reno
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 14, 2023 3:45 pm
VS Shawnee
Carl Albert
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 14, 2023 4:45 pm
VS Shawnee
Carl Albert
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 14, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Shawnee
Carl Albert
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 14, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Shawnee
Carl Albert
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 17, 2023 11:00 am
VS Regionals (BOYS)
TBA
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 17, 2023 3:45 pm
VS Del City
Del City
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 17, 2023 4:45 pm
VS Del City
Del City
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 17, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Del City
Del City
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 17, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Del City
Del City
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 18, 2023 11:00 am
VS Regionals (BOYS)
TBA
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 2, 2023 10:00 am
VS Putnam City Tournament
Putnam City
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 3, 2023 12:00 pm
VS Putnam City Tournament
Putnam City
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 5, 2023 6:15 pm
VS Del City
Del City
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
December 8, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Shawnee
Carl Albert
JH - Wrestling
December 8, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Shawnee
Carl Albert
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 13, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Ada
Carl Albert
JH - Wrestling
December 13, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Ada
Carl Albert
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity