Connect with us

Staff

Mike Dunn
Athletic Director
Kelley Essary
Athletic Secretary
405-739-1648x3021
Kristin Goggans
High School Principal
405-739-1726
Krissy Atnip
Varsity Cross Country and Varsity Track Coach
Robert Banks
Varsity Girls Basketball Coach
Tony Borum
Varsity Football and Baseball Coach
Bo Bradshaw
Varsity Football and Girls Basketball Coach
Daniel Brown
Varsity Swimming Coach
Hunter Brown
Varsity Volleyball Coach
Bill Case
Head Boys and Girls Varsity Track and Field Coach and Cross Country
Boone Copeland
Varsity Football Coach and Weightlifting Coach
Mike Corley
Assistant Varsity Football Coach and Weightlifting Coach
Cameron Couch
Assistant Varsity Football Coach, Assistant Varsity Boys Basketball Coach, Assistant Track and Field Coach
Amy Cox
Varsity Cross Country and Varsity Track Coach
Annie Cox
Assistant Varsity Swim Coach
Chaz Davis
Assistant Varsity Boys Basketball Coach
Dani Dobbs
Head Varsity Softball Coach
Demi Dobbs
Assistant Varsity Softball Coach
Mike Dunn
Head Varsity Football Coach, Athletic Director
Robert Epperly
Head Girls Varsity Golf Coach
Michael Evans
Assistant Varsity Football Coach and Wrestling Coach
Hayley Farley
Varsity Pom Coach
Shane Farley
Varsity Football Special Teams Coordinator and Head Boys Varsity Tennis Coach
Caitlin Hall
Assistant Varsity Softball Coach
John Herbert
Varsity Football Defensive Coordinator, Head Boys Varsity Golf Coach
Curt Hodges
Head Varsity Wrestling Coach
Maddie Hunter
Assistant Varsity Volleyball Coach
Brandon Johnson
Varsity Football Coach (Offensive Coordinator)
Levi Karnes
Assistant Varsity Soccer Coach
Matt Looney
Assistant Varsity Football Coach, Assistant Varsity Tennis Coach
Clarence Madden
Assistant Varsity Football Coach, Varsity Weightlifting Coach
Cory McCalister
Assistant Varsity Football Coach
Alex Morales
Assistant Girls Tennis Coach
Luke Mosher
Assistant Varsity Football Coach, Assistant Varsity Tennis Coach
Kirk Norman
Head Boys and Girls Varsity Swim Coach
Josh Norman
Assistant Varsity Swim Coach
Jay Price
Head Boys Varsity Basketball Coach
Jared Price
Assistant Varsity Boys Basketball Coach
Jordan Price
Assistant Varsity Boys Basketball Coach
Summer Ray
Head Cheer Coach
Kyle Richey
Head Girls Varsity Basketball Coach
Hayden Robbins
Head Varsity Volleyball Coach
Kelly Sabers
Athletic Trainer
Lexi Shepardson
Assistant Varsity Girls Soccer Coach
Danielle Sutton
Varsity Pom Coach
Andrew Thomsen
Head Boys Varsity Soccer Coach
Quan Tran
Assistant Varsity Girls Soccer Coach
Matt Vinyard
Assistant Varsity Football Coach, Assistant Varsity Track and Field Coach
Garrett Wages
Assistant Varsity Softball Coach, Assistant Varsity Baseball Coach
Garrett Wages
Assistant Varsity Softball Coach, Assistant Varsity Baseball Coach
Ryan Whiteley
Varsity Football Wide Receivers Coach, Head Varsity Baseball Coach

Upcoming Events

February 2, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Harrah
Harrah
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 3, 2023 3:45 pm
VS Guthrie
Carl Albert
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 3, 2023 4:45 pm
VS Guthrie
Carl Albert
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 3, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Guthrie
Carl Albert
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 3, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Guthrie
Carl Albert
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 7, 2023 3:45 pm
VS Lawton Eisenhower
Lawton Eisenhower
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 7, 2023 4:45 pm
VS Lawton Eisenhower
Lawton Eisenhower
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 7, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Lawton Eisenhower
Lawton Eisenhower
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 7, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Lawton Eisenhower
Lawton Eisenhower
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 10, 2023 3:45 pm
VS El Reno
El Reno
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 10, 2023 4:45 pm
VS El Reno
El Reno
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 10, 2023 6:00 pm
VS El Reno
El Reno
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 10, 2023 7:30 pm
VS El Reno
El Reno
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 14, 2023 3:45 pm
VS Shawnee
Carl Albert
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 14, 2023 4:45 pm
VS Shawnee
Carl Albert
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 14, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Shawnee
Carl Albert
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 14, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Shawnee
Carl Albert
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 17, 2023 11:00 am
VS Regionals (BOYS)
TBA
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 17, 2023 3:45 pm
VS Del City
Del City
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 17, 2023 4:45 pm
VS Del City
Del City
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 17, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Del City
Del City
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 17, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Del City
Del City
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 18, 2023 11:00 am
VS Regionals (BOYS)
TBA
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 2, 2023 10:00 am
VS Putnam City Tournament
Putnam City
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 3, 2023 12:00 pm
VS Putnam City Tournament
Putnam City
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 5, 2023 6:15 pm
VS Del City
Del City
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
December 8, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Shawnee
Carl Albert
JH - Wrestling
December 8, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Shawnee
Carl Albert
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 13, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Ada
Carl Albert
JH - Wrestling
December 13, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Ada
Carl Albert
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity