Connect with us

News

Congrats Carl Albert Cross Country on Making it to State! – Presented by Raising Cane’s Chicken Fingers

Carl Albert boys State Qualifiers.

Achilles Hofman

Vance Comfort

Karsten Geiger

Kaiden Harrison

Josh Robinson

Terrance Allen

Caleb Nolen

 Carl Albert girl State Qualifiers.

Kebryana Thomas

Bailey Gaiski

Avery Hurst

Abigal Nolen

McKenna Barnard

Kaley Plouff

Ashlee Davison

Head Coach: Bill Case 

Assistants: Kristina Atnip , Amy Cox

More in News

Upcoming Events

February 2, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Harrah
Harrah
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 3, 2023 3:45 pm
VS Guthrie
Carl Albert
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 3, 2023 4:45 pm
VS Guthrie
Carl Albert
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 3, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Guthrie
Carl Albert
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 3, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Guthrie
Carl Albert
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 7, 2023 3:45 pm
VS Lawton Eisenhower
Lawton Eisenhower
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 7, 2023 4:45 pm
VS Lawton Eisenhower
Lawton Eisenhower
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 7, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Lawton Eisenhower
Lawton Eisenhower
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 7, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Lawton Eisenhower
Lawton Eisenhower
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 10, 2023 3:45 pm
VS El Reno
El Reno
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 10, 2023 4:45 pm
VS El Reno
El Reno
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 10, 2023 6:00 pm
VS El Reno
El Reno
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 10, 2023 7:30 pm
VS El Reno
El Reno
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 14, 2023 3:45 pm
VS Shawnee
Carl Albert
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 14, 2023 4:45 pm
VS Shawnee
Carl Albert
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 14, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Shawnee
Carl Albert
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 14, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Shawnee
Carl Albert
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 17, 2023 11:00 am
VS Regionals (BOYS)
TBA
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
February 17, 2023 3:45 pm
VS Del City
Del City
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball JV
February 17, 2023 4:45 pm
VS Del City
Del City
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball JV
February 17, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Del City
Del City
Basketball (Girls) - Girls Basketball Varsity
February 17, 2023 7:30 pm
VS Del City
Del City
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Varsity
February 18, 2023 11:00 am
VS Regionals (BOYS)
TBA
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 2, 2023 10:00 am
VS Putnam City Tournament
Putnam City
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 3, 2023 12:00 pm
VS Putnam City Tournament
Putnam City
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 5, 2023 6:15 pm
VS Del City
Del City
Basketball (Boys) - Boys Basketball Freshman
December 8, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Shawnee
Carl Albert
JH - Wrestling
December 8, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Shawnee
Carl Albert
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity
December 13, 2023 6:00 pm
VS Ada
Carl Albert
JH - Wrestling
December 13, 2023 7:00 pm
VS Ada
Carl Albert
Wrestling - Wrestling Varsity